KHS Departments
Kuna High School
637 East Deer Flat Road, Kuna, ID 83634
  • Register

Departments

Kuna High School Departments

*Administration

Brian Graves

Dave Beymer

Anna Lovelady

Kelly Schamber

Greg Carpenter

Mike Weidenfeld

*Science

Brian Deatherage - Department Lead/SLT Representative

Jessica Anno

Terry Adolfson

Sara Lilly

Allen Dale

MacKenzie Dodd

Brittany Sanchez

Guillermo Sarriera

Jill May

*Language Arts

Wendy Percifield - Department Lead/SLT Representative

Sylvia Fine

Melinda Hibbard

Julie Magnuson

Christy Mauk

Marin McInelly

Sally Neil

Liz Thompson

Laura Turner

Bobbie Price

Marin McInelly

English Language Learners

Kelee Robinson - Department Lead

Speech

Sherman Blaser

Kat Campbell

Michelle Perry

*Foreign Language

Spanish

Doug Ericson -Department Lead/SLT Representative

Angel Benito

French

Andrew Horning -Department Lead

German

Karin Eysel -Department Lead

*Mathematics

Barb James  - Department Lead/SLT Representative

Jesse Dodd

Jennifer Eldred

Dennis Jordan

Glenn Montgomery

Gina Morgan

Shannon Murray

Jennifer Patterson

Jaymie Quigley

McKel Turney

Brenda Dewey

*PE/Health

Kristi Lund - Department Lead/SLT Representative

Pat Owens

Tim Souza

Tim Stanley

Charlie Malouf

Sherman Blaser

*Fine Arts

Lisa Hunter -Department Lead/SLT Representative

David Jones

Trisha Bolander

Music

Ryan Olsen -Department Lead

Skyler Krall

Drama

Myrissa Jeppson -Department Lead

 

*Social Studies

Erica Holley - Department Lead/SLT Representative

Matt Paxton

Trevor Barker

Pete Longgood

Laurie Weatherby

Alex Usog

Tracy Donaldson

Pete Longgood

 Joel Marion

*CTE

Health Professions

Michelle Graves - Department Lead/SLT Representative

Aundra DeWitt

Jessica Anno

Family Consumer Science

Tori Kidgell-Department Lead

Business

Sandra Wheeler -Department Lead

Joe Kleffner

Julia Sharkey- Yearbook Advisor

AG

Shawn Dygert

Joe Blackstock -Department Lead

Travis Edwards

IT

John Stachowicz -Department Lead

Engineering

Steve Kilgore -Department Lead

Electronics

Dale Quesnell -Department Lead

IOT

Mindy Smith - Department Lead

Media Broadcasting

Kat Campbell

Aerospace Science (Air Force JROTC)

Colonel Michael Timmerman - Department Lead/SLT Representative

T Sargeant Timothy Lievsay

*Special Education

Karen Merkely - Department Lead/SLT Representative

Sue Heikola

Karen Hoey

Sherrie Feist

Karen Merkley

Kaila Kinney

Zac Randolph

Michelle Manuel
Kimberly Nickel

 

*Classified Support Staff

Tyson Bundtrock

Danielle Rairdon-Thompson

Kurtis Keene

Brent Mehling

Angie McInerney

Jami Carney

Craig Coyle

Melanie Cook

Tracy Sizemore

Lori Cafferty

 
Library

Lori Ballard

*Classified Office Staff

Alice Mickelson - Department Lead/SLT Representative

Marla Burch

Robin Roberts

Jilan Rumsey

*Counseling Office

Lori Smith - Department Lead/SLT Representative

Heidi Beers

Jessica Bakotich

Kathy Purin

Heather Mansell

Tammy Peterson

Lori Holloman

Twila Hall